Privacy Policy

Slimtuitive Ltd are committed to protecting the privacy of our users and we ensure that all necessary steps are taken to this end. We comply with all UK national laws and requirements relating to user privacy.

This privacy policy outlines what personal information we will collect and store on you, how we will use it, how long we will store it for and also your rights in relation to your personal data. It also tells you how you can get in contact with us about your personal data, should you need to.

Please read this policy carefully.

What information do we collect?

If you register as a member of Slimtuitive, you will be required to provide personal information such as your name and email address.

How do we use personal information?

We will use this information for account set up and administration purposes, and to administer our website, applications, client databases and marketing material.

We will ensure that all personal information supplied is held securely in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679, as adopted into law of the United Kingdom in the Data Protection Act 2018.

By providing contact details you consent to Slimtuitive Ltd contacting you using the details provided. You may withdraw this consent by emailing hello@slimtuitive.co.uk.

Slimtuitive Ltd will not sell or rent any personal information that we hold on you.

How long do we keep your personal data for?

Slimtuitive Ltd will not retain your personal information for any longer than necessary. We will hold onto the information either while your account is in existence, or as needed to be able to provide services to you. Beyond this time, we will keep it for as long as we are required to by law or if it is required for legitimate business purposes (including to deal with a compliant, or to help address fraud and spam).

Your rights in relation to personal data

Slimtuitive Ltd respects your right to access and control your personal data.

You may request a copy of the personal information that we hold on you by emailing hello@slimtuitive.co.uk. We will protect your privacy by requesting proof of identity before we provide this.

You may request that we change, correct, or delete any personal information that we hold on you by emailing hello@slimtuitive.co.uk.

You can also delete your account through our account settings on the website.

There may be circumstances where we cannot delete data at the time of request, for example if we are required to keep it for a certain amount of time by law, or if it is required for legitimate business purposes, including to deal with a compliant, or to help address fraud and spam.

Please note, we are constantly reviewing how we process and protect data. Therefore, changes to our policy may occur at any time.

How to contact us?

You can email hello@slimtuitive.co.uk with any questions or concerns regarding your personal data or our privacy policy and practises.